Jet Ski Abu Dhabi

  • Price

    275 AED

  • Location

    Abu Dhabi

  • Duration

    30 Mins

  • Outdoor

  • Reviews

    (2)

Jet Ski Abu Dhabi

Experience the thrill of riding across Abu Dhabi’s waters with a Jet Ski Abu Dhabi experience at Bab Al Qasr Hotel. Whether you are a first-time rider or an experienced water-sports enthusiast, enjoy the freedom of riding your own Jet Ski while taking in Abu Dhabi’s waterfront views.Choose from Single Jet Ski, Double Jet Ski and Family Jet Ski options, with rides available from 20 to 60 minutes. Whether you are travelling alone, enjoying an adventure with a partner or planning a family experience, there is a Jet Ski option to suit your group and available time.Book your Jet Ski Abu Dhabi experience online and choose the duration and ride type that works best for you. Safety equipment and professional guidance are included, while all riders must follow the operator’s safety and participation requirements.

Quick Facts About Jet Ski Abu Dhabi

Quick Fact Details
Experience Jet Ski Abu Dhabi
Location Bab Al Qasr Hotel, Abu Dhabi
Activity Type Water Sports / Jet Ski Ride
Ride Options Single, Double & Family
Duration 20, 30 or 60 minutes
Minimum Passenger Age 7 years
Minimum Driving Age 16 years
Solo Riding 18+
Double Riding At least one rider must be 18+
Maximum Combined Weight 200 kg per Jet Ski
Safety Equipment Life Jackets
Guidance Professional Staff
Booking Online Booking

Book Now  


Jet Ski Abu Dhabi Price

Choose between Single, Double and Family Jet Ski experiences based on the number of riders, your preferred duration and the type of experience you want.

Package Duration Price Best For
Single Jet Ski 20 Minutes AED 210 Quick solo adventure
Single Jet Ski 30 Minutes AED 315 Solo riders & first-timers
Single Jet Ski 60 Minutes AED 525 Extended solo ride
Double Jet Ski 30 Minutes AED 420 Couples & friends
Double Jet Ski 60 Minutes AED 630 Longer shared adventure
Family Jet Ski 30 Minutes AED 525 Families
Family Jet Ski 60 Minutes AED 735 Longer family experience

Book Jet Ski Abu Dhabi

These are the current published selling prices for the available Jet Ski Abu Dhabi experiences. Availability and pricing should be confirmed for the selected date before booking.

Choose the Jet Ski experience that matches your group and the amount of time you want to spend on the water.

Enjoy your own Jet Ski and experience the freedom of riding across Abu Dhabi’s waters.

Available options:

  • 20 minutes – AED 210
  • 30 minutes – AED 315
  • 60 minutes – AED 525

The 20-minute ride is suitable if you want a quick burst of adventure, while the 30-minute option gives you more time to enjoy the ride. For a longer experience, choose the 60-minute Single Jet Ski.

The Single Jet Ski options are suitable for both beginners and experienced riders, with safety equipment and guidance provided.

Share the experience with another rider on the same Jet Ski.

Available options:

  • 30 minutes – AED 420
  • 60 minutes – AED 630

The Double Jet Ski is a good option for couples, friends or family members who want to enjoy the experience together. Riders can switch drivers during the ride, subject to the applicable safety requirements.

Enjoy a Jet Ski experience together with your family.

Available options:

  • 30 minutes – AED 525
  • 60 minutes – AED 735

The Family Jet Ski option can accommodate up to 2 adults and 1 child per Jet Ski, subject to applicable safety and weight limits.

If you want… Choose…
The shortest Jet Ski experience 20-Minute Single Jet Ski
A quick solo adventure 30-Minute Single Jet Ski
More time riding alone 60-Minute Single Jet Ski
To ride with a partner or friend Double Jet Ski
A longer shared experience 60-Minute Double Jet Ski
To enjoy the experience as a family Family Jet Ski
Maximum time for a family ride 60-Minute Family Jet Ski
A first Jet Ski experience 20 or 30-Minute Single Jet Ski

Included With Your Jet Ski Experience

Your Jet Ski experience includes:

  • Jet Ski ride for the selected duration
  • Safety equipment
  • Life jacket
  • Safety briefing
  • Guidance from the experienced team
  • Access to the selected Single, Double or Family Jet Ski experience

Check-In

Arrive at the designated location at Bab Al Qasr Hotel in Abu Dhabi and complete the required booking and rider checks.

Safety Briefing

Before riding, the team provides safety guidance and explains the basic requirements for operating and sharing the Jet Ski.

Get Ready for the Water

Put on your life jacket and prepare for your selected Jet Ski experience.

Jet Ski Ride

Head onto the water and enjoy the speed, freedom and excitement of riding a Jet Ski around Abu Dhabi’s waterfront.

Enjoy the Views

Take in the surrounding coastline and waterfront scenery while enjoying your ride.

Return After Your Selected Duration

Once your 20-, 30- or 60-minute ride is complete, return to the designated area and follow the staff’s instructions.

Jet Ski Abu Dhabi is available in several durations, making it easy to choose an experience around your schedule.

Available durations include:

  • 20 minutes
  • 30 minutes
  • 60 minutes

The exact available time slot depends on the selected package and booking availability. Check the available date and time when making your reservation.

The Jet Ski experience is operated from Bab Al Qasr Hotel, Abu Dhabi, providing convenient access to the city’s waterfront and surrounding views.

When booking, check your confirmation for the exact meeting instructions and arrival requirements.

Yes. The Jet Ski Abu Dhabi experience is suitable for beginners as well as experienced riders.

The Single Jet Ski options are easy to approach for first-time riders, while the Double and Family options also provide safety briefings and guidance.

You do not need to be an experienced Jet Ski rider to enjoy the activity. Follow the safety briefing and staff instructions before and during your ride.

Jet Ski Abu Dhabi for Families & Children

The Family Jet Ski option is designed for families who want to enjoy the water together.

Current rider requirements include:

  • Minimum passenger age: 7 years
  • Minimum age to drive: 16 years
  • Riders must be 18+ to ride solo
  • At least one rider must be 18+ for double riding
  • Family Jet Ski can accommodate up to 2 adults and 1 child, subject to safety and weight limits
  • Maximum combined weight is 200 kg per Jet Ski

Always confirm the applicable requirements for your group before booking.

What to Wear & What to Bring for Jet Ski Abu Dhabi

Wear comfortable clothing suitable for a water activity. Swimwear or quick-drying clothing is a practical choice.

We recommend bringing:

  • Swimwear or quick-drying clothes
  • Towel
  • Extra change of clothes
  • Sunglasses
  • Sunscreen
  • Camera or smartphone
  • Required identification

Keep valuables to a minimum and follow the operator’s instructions regarding belongings. For detailed questions, visit our Frequently Asked Questions page. 

Jet Ski Abu Dhabi Safety & Restrictions

Safety is an important part of every Jet Ski experience.

Current rider requirements include:

  • Life jackets are mandatory
  • Follow all staff instructions
  • Minimum passenger age is 7 years
  • Minimum driving age is 16 years
  • Riders must be 18+ to ride solo
  • Double riding requires at least one rider aged 18+
  • Maximum combined weight is 200 kg per Jet Ski

The equipment is maintained to safety standards and riders receive guidance before participating.

If you have a medical condition or are unsure whether Jet Skiing is suitable for you, check the applicable operator requirements before participating.

Best Time for Jet Ski Abu Dhabi

The cooler months are generally more comfortable for spending time on the water, while Jet Ski experiences can be enjoyed throughout much of the year subject to operating and weather conditions.

For the most comfortable experience, consider booking during the cooler season and choose a time that suits your schedule and the available operating slots.

Why Book Jet Ski Abu Dhabi With abudhabitouristplaces.com?

Choose abudhabitouristplaces.com for an easy way to compare and book Jet Ski experiences in Abu Dhabi, backed by the experience and support of the Travel Saga group.

  • Easy online booking
  • Multiple Jet Ski packages
  • Single, Double and Family options
  • Clear duration and price comparison
  • Abu Dhabi-focused tourism platform
  • Experienced travel team
  • Customer support before and after booking
  • Assistance choosing the right Jet Ski package
  • Backed by Travel Saga
  • Established tourism experience in the UAE
  • Access to other Abu Dhabi tours and attractions
  • One platform for planning multiple Abu Dhabi experiences

Whether you want a quick solo ride, a shared adventure or a family Jet Ski experience, you can compare the available options and choose the package that suits your group.

How to Book Jet Ski Abu Dhabi

 

01

Choose Your Package

Select Single, Double or Family Jet Ski.

02

Select Your Duration

Choose from the available 20-, 30- or 60-minute options.

03

Select Your Date

Choose your preferred travel date based on available slots.

04

Enter Traveller Details

Provide the required information for everyone participating in the experience.

05

Confirm Availability & Price

Review the selected package, duration, date and applicable price before booking.

06

Complete Your Booking

Provide the required details and complete the booking process.

07

Receive Confirmation

Once your booking is confirmed, you will receive the relevant experience and meeting-point information.

Important Booking Information

Price & Availability

Current published prices range from AED 210 for a 20-minute Single Jet Ski to AED 735 for a 60-minute Family Jet Ski. Availability and applicable pricing should be confirmed for your selected date.

Duration

Available ride durations are 20, 30 and 60 minutes, depending on the selected package.

Location

The experience is located at Bab Al Qasr Hotel, Abu Dhabi.

Age Requirements

The current rider guidelines state a minimum passenger age of 7 years and a minimum driving age of 16 years. Riders must be 18+ to ride solo.

Double & Family Riding

Double riding requires at least one rider aged 18+. Family Jet Ski experiences accommodate up to 2 adults and 1 child, subject to safety and weight limits.

Weight Requirement

The maximum combined weight per Jet Ski is 200 kg.

Safety Equipment

Life jackets are mandatory for all riders, and participants must follow staff instructions.

Cancellation & Changes

Cancellation and amendment conditions should be checked against the booking terms applicable to your selected experience before completing your reservation.

Weather & Operating Conditions

Jet Ski activities are subject to safe operating conditions. The operator may adjust an experience when necessary based on weather, sea conditions or operational requirements.

Before you book, take a moment to review our Booking Policy for details on cancellations and refunds, and our Terms & Conditions for complete visitor guidelines. If you have any questions or need help planning your Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque tour, feel free to reach out — Contact Us

Book Your Jet Ski Abu Dhabi Experience

Ready to experience Abu Dhabi from the water? Choose your preferred Jet Ski package, select the duration that suits your schedule and book your ride online.

From a quick 20-minute Single Jet Ski to a longer 60-minute adventure, or a shared Double or Family experience, there is an option for different groups and budgets.

Book your Jet Ski Abu Dhabi experience with abudhabitouristplaces.com and enjoy an exciting water adventure in Abu Dhabi.

Explore More Abu Dhabi Tours & Attractions

Planning more things to do in Abu Dhabi? Explore other experiences on abudhabitouristplaces.com:

Payment Options

You can pay for your reservation conveniently through:

Cash at our office

Visit our office and pay directly for your booking confirmation.

Secure online payment link

Pay safely using our secure online payment link system.

POS credit/debit card machine

We accept debit and credit card payments at our office.

FAQs About Jet Ski Abu Dhabi

Jet Ski Abu Dhabi prices currently start from AED 210 for a 20-minute Single Jet Ski. Other options range up to AED 735 for a 60-minute Family Jet Ski.

The 20-minute Single Jet Ski is currently the lowest-priced option at AED 210.

You can choose from 20-, 30- and 60-minute rides, depending on whether you select Single, Double or Family Jet Ski.

The current prices are AED 315 for a 30-minute Single Jet Ski, AED 420 for a 30-minute Double Jet Ski and AED 525 for a 30-minute Family Jet Ski.

The current prices are AED 525 for a 60-minute Single Jet Ski, AED 630 for a 60-minute Double Jet Ski and AED 735 for a 60-minute Family Jet Ski.

Yes. The Jet Ski experience is suitable for beginners as well as experienced riders, with safety guidance provided before the ride.

The minimum passenger age is 7 years. The minimum age to drive is 16 years, while riders must be 18+ to ride solo.

Yes. The Double Jet Ski option is designed for two riders. At least one rider must be 18+.

Yes. The Family Jet Ski option accommodates up to 2 adults and 1 child per Jet Ski, subject to safety and weight limits.

The maximum combined weight per Jet Ski is 200 kg.

No. The experience is suitable for beginners and experienced riders. Safety guidance is provided before participating.

Yes. Life jackets are mandatory for all riders.

The Jet Ski experience is located at Bab Al Qasr Hotel in Abu Dhabi.

Wear swimwear or comfortable quick-drying clothing. Bring a towel and an extra change of clothes, as you may get wet during the ride.

Bring suitable clothing, a towel, extra clothes, sunscreen, sunglasses and the required identification.

Yes. The Family Jet Ski package is designed for families, subject to the operator’s age, weight and safety requirements.

The operator provides safety equipment and guidance. All riders must wear life jackets and follow staff instructions.

Yes. You can select your preferred Jet Ski package and duration and submit your booking details online.

Yes. The prices listed on this page are current selling prices, but availability and pricing should always be confirmed for your selected booking date. Learn more

Write a review








Reviews

5 / 5

2 Reviews

5 ★
2
4 ★
0
3 ★
0
2 ★
0
1 ★
0
J

Jason Miller

An Adrenaline Filled Jet Ski Adventure

Jul 2026

The Jet Ski Abu Dhabi experience was absolutely fantastic. The jet skis were in excellent condition, and the instructors were friendly, professional, and explained everything clearly before we started. Riding across the crystal-clear waters while enjoying spectacular views of Abu Dhabi\'s skyline was both exciting and unforgettable. The entire tour was well organized, making it perfect for both beginners and experienced riders. I would definitely book this adventure again.
C

Clara Dubois

Peaceful Night Cruise

Feb 2026

The Dhow Cruise Dinner Abu Dhabi provided a steady and comfortable experience. Boarding was punctual, and the crew handled guests professionally. I enjoyed the gentle movement of the boat and the clear night views. It works well for visitors wanting structured evening entertainment.

Your Cart

Subtotal
AED0.00
Shipping
Free!
Tax
AED0.00
Total
AED0.00
Product You Might Like

Book This Tour

Tour
Transfer
Date
Adults
Child
Price
0 AED
AED
0 AED
AED